Friday, September 19, 2014

Omnihility - Deathscapes of the subconcious

Well, Ill be damned, its been awhile, lets get right to it. Omnihility is out of Oregon and this is there second full length album. This is some good shit.





Thursday, August 30, 2012

Infinited Hate










Here album # 2 and 3 of they're discography. These guys share members of Sinister, good stuff.

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Unnatural - Thrones of anguish EP

No Bullshit here, just some sweet, sweet death metal. 

is that jabba the hut?

Probably my favorite track off this EP. With all the reunions going on lately (broken hope...fuck yeah!) id hope these guys get there shit together.

All i found was a bunch of dead links. sorry guys, your gonna have to torrent this shit

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Malignancy - Inhuman Grotesqueries and beer..


I swear, I have no idea how some of the god damn most awesome releases fly under my radar so easily,  but in all the sites i have scoured over the years, i have managed to not find these guys till about a year ago and they have been around since 93'. Malignancy are intense. the shifting of riffs and the way the songs progress really set them apart from others. Every song is a some kind of fucked pinch harmonic journey that ends with me going ape shit. 





whhhew.. I love that song. It was hard to pick an example for those who havent heard them though cause really every song kills.*bonus* Heres a fun one. a drinking game. you  assholes  love drinking games. every time you here a pinch harmonic. take a drink.
http://malignancy.com/



NEW MALIGNANCY ALBUM COMING SOON!!! check this shit out. NUTS!!



This beer is a 5/5 easily. Ive always been a fan of stone ruination and big IPA's in general but this was just awesome. ive already bought 4 or 5 of these since its release a couple weeks ago and i plan on grabbing some more. great aroma, smooth mouth-feel , alcohol balanced, and insanely tasty flavor. great bbq beer. its a must try. 


Wednesday, July 18, 2012

Toilets, there are many choices...

I hate my toilet. its too low to the ground, too close to the shower, has scratches all over it and the flush is weak.  Yeah you know what im talking about. it sucks wasting my time trying to flush a taco bell by-product down the pipes when you could be hmmm... drinking a beer eating more taco bell.


i gotta get one of these babys... send those turds into orbit


halloweens coming. hey thats what im here for suggestions.

nice, i wish the fish could swim in the walls of the bowl too though. it would be funny when they all scram when you drop one...


i would put this one in the local pub or chuckie cheese. either way its creepy. rumor has it, this was in michael jacksons house...
and in reality...




rich people have way too much money


Count terdula

Jam one out!



theres actually a chain of these in taiwain. no joke
ready for the kick off?

Sunday, May 13, 2012

SLEEP.....VOL.1

I have a hard time sleeping at night most nights. I use my galactic android telephone/music player Samsung droid charge device to sooth the mind into suspended sensory activity. some nights the mind prefers instrumentals, other nights stubbornly rejects music all together calling for George Carlin, Bill hicks or Mitch Hedberg on low volume. If all else fails, an episode on Netflix of south park, futurama or an equally satisfying show will have to do. You never know.

Here is a list in no particular order of the most important tools (bands,comedians,cheap sound fx) ive used over the past year to pass out to....


Warhorse - As heaven turns to ash
For a long time This album was medicine to me. I would take it every night, let it run through my veins and occasionally awake to its heavier moments. I truly thank these guys for helping me sleep many of times!


Lengsel-Solace
To riff a man to sleep is defenitly an art. I have found this album to be an adventure in man sleep art.

Yawning man - Rock Formations
Desert rock. 

Sunday, March 25, 2012

Sarcophagy - Cut to pieces demo 1995

In honor of how fuckin stoked I am for the new Sarcophagy album coming out heres a shot off the old cut to pieces demo 1995 as well as a shot off the NEW album ''The summoning''.





On another note: Ive had some good beers lately heres a few that you MUST try....
 Russian rivers supplication is an awesome sour. I had it in bottle at a local pub and god damn its sour. very very good. Has a wine like character to it. Its a sipper, but if you like sours you will definitely enjoy its complex structure. 
 Russian rivers Damnation is an awesome take on a blonde ale/Belgian style. I was impressed with the clean finish and peppery spice present. it wasn't overpowering just very drinkable and refreshing. highly recommended 
Here we go. This years 2012 Stone barley wine is awesome as always. hoppy, malty yet drinkable. I recently got my hands on a 2010 stone barley wine and drank it while i was camping. I was amazed at how well it aged. sure the hop character had mellowed waaaay down. But so did the alcohol. it was 11% yet it drank like a 6% IPA. VERY smooth. This beer ages well. although I would recommend aging it a little less than 2 years just because i love the hops!